IUPUC students named to 2018 Spring Dean’s List

June 22, 2018

IUPUC named 352 students to its Dean’s List for the 2018 spring semester.

As a degree-seeking student at IUPUC, you will be named to the Dean’s List if you meet these academic criteria during the spring and fall semesters. Criteria: Complete at least six graded credit hours during the current term. New credit hours plus previously earned credits at IUPUC must equal a minimum career total of 12 credit hours of college-level work. Also, a minimum semester GPA of 3.70 is required.

The hometowns and names of IUPUC students receiving Dean’s List include:

  • Bargersville — Lindsay Ellen Kidwell
  • Batesville — Michaela Anne Hoff, Claire Peetz, Tara A. Prickel, Morgan Puente, Rachel Spurlock
  • Bedford— Courtnee Faythe Johnson, Winter Myriah Robbins
  • Beech Grove — Kristina Davis
  • Brownstown — Kourtnee Lee Crockett, Sam Lee Noblitt, Shailyn Kyann Pitzer, Kayla A. Pride,
    Jacoby S. Shade
  • Collierville — Ajit Venkatesh
  • Columbus — Natasha Adams, Patrik Jan Anderegg, Abigail Anderson, Kylie Lynn Andreasen, Korina Anne Magsambol Apa, Daniel Preston Ayers, Jeremy Steven Baker, Brooke Nicole Ballard, Brice Robert Baughn, Rory Taylor Bauman, Casey Marie Begner, Kelby Lou-Anne Bennett, Richelle Jo Berry, Elzbieta Brewczynska Bidwell, Joseph A. Bloom, Jessica R. Bowling, Sarah Elizabeth Bowling, Sari Carol Brodey, Maxwell J. Bultman, Timothy Wayne Burdine, Joshua Cole Burke, Bridget Lynn Bense Burnett, Britni I. Burnett, Sarah M. Chaffins, Luisa Fernanda Chaparro, Luke Patrick Clem, Matthew Joseph Cleveland, Alisha Lynn Cline, Katelyn Cileen Crouse, Alyssa Evalea Devonish, Michael Dippert, Autumn Brooke Elkins, Taylor Alexandria Elliott, Jessica BreAnne Erdmann, Karol M. Espinoza, Olivia R. Fahey, Connor Farnsley, Bradley Fellows, Anna Kathryn Fredericksen, Ryan Nicholas Gahimer, Isaac Mauricio Garcia Rojas Aguilar, Brandy Jo Gilliatt, Sean Halstead, Hugh Hamill, Eli Matthew Harmon, Grayson MacKenzie Harney, Natalie Rae Harper, Clayton Brian Harvey, Libby Renee Hatton, Sarah Elizabeth Hayes, Lori Beth Hays, Jesse Seitz Henderson, Edgar E. Hernandez, Alexandria Christine Hill, Elizabeth S. Holzhausen, Ryan S. Hopkins, Luke Andrew Hostetler, Zoha Midhat Jameel, Julie Ann Jenkins, Christa Lynn Johns, Kyle Wesley Johns, Hannah Kelley, Daniel Kelly, Davidson Layne Kelly, Natasha Kever, Olivia Peyton King, Taylor M. Kuhfahl, Cassie Lambert, Laura Linda Lopez, Samuel James Lovins, Larissa Luther, Carl Macko, Chance Zakius Martin, Breanna N. Martoccia, Joseph Leon Maulin, Samantha Nicole Leanna McAllister, Alida L. Mccracken, Cassandra Caroline McDonald, Ian Mihay, Kodi Lynn Moore, Haeli Elizabeth Morgan, Tiffany Dawn Morgan, Caitlin Elizabeth Murphy, Samantha Nguyen, Chris Dorian Nigarura, Adeline Ninka, Rocio Isabel Olivares, Elizabeth Arra Padfield, Ae Ran Pearson, Ciara Nicole Phares, Alivia Sidney Plumlee, Annette Dawne Purdue, Megan E. Purdue, Amber S. Quinn, Brianna Reardon, Mikayla N. Ross, Brooke Rush, Gabriella Ann Russell, Micaela Grace Sandoval, Amber Lynn Schadenfroh, Ashleigh Marie Schneckenberger, Mitchel J. Schumacher, Erika Renee Scott, Heather Dawn Shafer, Adrienne Elizabeth Shea, Jennifer Jo Shipley, Haylee Brooke Siegel, Tanner Reid Smith, Benjamin David Snider, Breanna Cheyenne Speer, Kylie Jessica Stattenfield, Ryan Daniel Stinnett, Andrew James Taylor, Dylan Anthony Thompson, Lily M. Thompson, Dennis Michael Triplett, Clara Beatriz Villalon Partida, Melissa Renay Wallace, Loyal Leann Waltz, Sidney Wilcoxon, Cheryl Lynn Wildridge, Victoria Susanne Wilkerson, Caleb Wayne Willey, Corrina Ann Williams, Tania  Estefania Zamora         
  • Cross Plains— Laura Kay Chandler
  • Crothersville — Megan Bailey, Katie R. Hardy, Madison Riann Rudolph
  • Deputy — Jodi Wells
  • Edinburgh — Samantha C. Bowman, Emily Ann Duke, Brianna Dale Frost, Alvaro Garcia Altamirano, Sydney Paige Perkins, Christopher D. Quillen, Hayleigh E. Richards Casey Gail Turner
  • Elizabethtown — Nicole Elizabeth Bodi, Andrew Alexander Fields, Darrian Rochelle Kelley, Brig Ruedon Lykins, Sara G. Otte
  • Fairland — Carly CC Shortridge
  • Flat Rock — Shane Matthew Ford
  • Franklin — Trevor Wayne Armel, Hannah Leigh Bennett, Emily Denise Bledsoe, Angel M. Burkman, Bradley Wayne Case, Ashlyn Logan Cooper, Sheila Marie Ingle, Jacob James Kahre, Sophia J. Lewis, Amy Dawn McDonald, Elisabeth Jane Nelson, Charles J. Philebaum, Shana Marie Pierson, Brianna Renee Schooler, Christopher J. Service, Mark Franklin Smallwood, MacKenzie Grace Sprout, Landon Austin Taylor, Katelin A. Voto
  • Freetown — Naomi D. Fleetwood, Cameron Owen Lee, Victoria Louise Rudolph
  • Greenfield — Andrew William Maroska
  • Greensburg — Kalynne Renee Asche, Anthony T. Bedel, Kyle Christopher Bumbala, Ashley Nicole Dietz, Emily Elaine Edwards, Payten Lynne Ewing, Linda Renee Giddings, Elizabeth Kathryn Hedger, Jeremy Nathaniel Kinker, Samantha Ann Krieger    , Ashley N. Linville, Mandee D. Miley, Dillon Jesse Mirick, John Kyle Moeller, Morgan R. Murray           , Marissa Prieditis, Stephen Jarboe Reen, Emma R. Sanders, Annalie Christine Scheidler, Alex G. Sefton, Maya Nicole Vailes, Jacob Wiseman, Tequila Rochelle Yeager
  • Greenwood — Regan LeeAnn Harrison, Lezlie A. Kernel, Taylor Jo King, Patricia DeOn Paxton, Tiffany Chantay Scholl, Jennifer J. Spruill, Suzy Stidham, Richard Thomas Whitney
  • Holton — Katelyn Marie Berry
  • Hope — Maycie L. Asher, Maclyn Gabriel Greenlee, Rohni Lynn Lange,  Payton Mechelle Miller
  • Indianapolis — John P. Brennan, Sarah Elizabeth Brunning, Elizabeth K. Elsey, Clifford Floyd, Cameron Powers, Jeramiah Thomas Ratliff
  • Louisville — Brittany Nicole Martin
  • Madison — Tiffany Nicole Biesen, Amanda Verline Kent, Michaela Renea Warfield
  • Martinsville — Catrina K. Couch
  • Medora — Caylen May Fortino
  • Milan — Vanessa Fawn Poore
  • Monrovia — Brandi Lynn Berry
  • Morgantown — Chayli Dakota Brock, Joshua Diego Luna, Morgan Sink
  • Nashville — Mallory Dawn Baker, Cheyenne Gilles, Lori Noel Haggard, Tyler Allen Kelp, Mattie Meriah Lucas, Hannah Olivia Patterson, Lacey Jane Stinson, Jennifer Unsworth
  • New Palestine — Joshua T. Gates, Austin Swain
  • New Whiteland — Taylor Allen Bryant, Kelli Elizabeth Graham
  • Nineveh — Davina L. Mercer, Allison Jane Skinner, Dylan Streeval
  • Norman — Maya H. Garcia
  • North Vernon — Caleb J. Abrell, Abbigail Lynn Allman, Daniel Lucas Cox, Daymond Michael Craddock, Isabel Victoria D'Allura, Ian Taylor Donnell, Courtney Drake, Adam Michael Driver, Michaela Alexandria Goff, Carley Nicole Hauk, Mackenzie Henson, Meagan Nichole Inman, Autumn Jahrries, Chase E. Ketcham, Elizabeth Marie Lynch, Christina Megel, Megan Mills, Chantz Brodi Morris, Rayann N. Mull, Baylee Nicole Robinson, Kaydee Loraine Sandefur, Laura Jean Treadway, Carla Renee' Walker, Kaitlyn Sabrina Whitesell, Kaylin Wilson
  • Oldenburg — Susan Marie Magee, Bailey C. Meyer
  • Osgood — Amber Lynn Adams, Sierra Billman, Sierra Kay Eldridge, Kayleigh Renee Jenkins, Sydney Rebecca Keene, Jacob Orr, Kaitlyn Rose Simon
  • Princeton Ian Russell Gamroth
  • Richmond — Louise Ann Sims
  • Saint Paul — Kendrack Pennington Vanderbur
  • Scipio — Jessica Marie Day
  • Scottsburg — Taylor R. Guill, Joshua Keys
  • Seymour —Alan Ernesto Caceres, Leighann Nichole Cordes, Ricky Allen Creech, Victoria Rose Ewing Samuel Allen Freeman, Krista A. Garza, Emir Gonzalez, Brianna Meghan Guinn, Brian A. Huffman, Kaylynn A. Jones, Hannah Lea Ann Kaufman, Andrew Philip Keck, Kyle Joseph Meyers, Mariah Dawn Nolan, Nicholas Edward Notich, Jaelyn Ogle, Hoang Huy Nguyen Pham, Shelby E. Pyle,  Jennifer Rae Ratliff, Lydia Ann Louise Roberts, Rhea Dawn Speckner, Audrey Rose Speer, Destinie Staley, Shelby Nicole Stephens, Christy R. Stevens, Kelly Rose Stevens, Jennie Marie Stuart, Elizabeth Morgan Watson, Gracie Wessel, Aurora Arianna Willman
  • Shelbyville — Kayla R. Benefiel, Amy Sue Brandt, Malia Lynn Chaney, Katelyn Nicole Clark, Alexandria Lynn Fix                , Brittany Lee Jones, Melvin Martin Justice, Ashlie Renne' Koth, Caitlyn Jo Polston, Courtney Megan Rankin, Jordan Dawn Thurston, Madison Lynn Tinkle
  • Sunman — Mackenzie A. Corbin, Christina Denny, Heather Jo Hountz, Melinda Jean Luhring
  • Taylorsville — Faith Bowman
  • Trafalgar — Darion N. Buckner, Blake Remington Clark, Kathleen Elizabeth Clark, Hannah Hasty, Brianna Elizabeth Kirkham, Jenna Lyn Lindsey, Emily Ann Waltz
  • Wardon — Haylee Michelle Owens
  • Westport —Shelby Payne, Allison Nicole Phillips
  • Whiteland — Stephanie Rae Jarrett, Gabrielle Diane Newport, Audrey Megan Wise

 

Contact, Address and Additional Links

Services

Library

Email

Annual Security Report

The Annual Security and Fire Safety Report, containing policy statements, crime and fire statistics for all Indiana University campuses, is available online. You may also request a physical copy by emailing IU Public Safety at or by visiting IUPD.

IUPUC

4601 Central Avenue
Columbus, IN 47203

Phone: 812.348.7311
Donation Icon for IUPUC