IUPUC Names More than 300 Students to the Fall 2018 Dean’s List

January 27, 2019
The image caption follows

More than 300 students earned Dean’s List honors for the Fall 2018 semester at IUPUC, with GPAs of 3.70 or higher.

The hometowns and names of IUPUC students receiving Dean’s List honors include:

  • Batesville – Olivia Baumer, Edwin Michael Bohman, Eric Dreyer, Joseph T. Focke, Michaela Anne Hoff, Mary Norman, Rachel Spurlock
  • Bloomington – Ashley Watkins
  • Brazil – Louise Ann Sims
  • Brownstown – Andrew T Harrison, Kayla A. Pride, Jacoby S. Shade
  • Columbus – Natasha Adams, Marilu Alamo Tapia, Kylie Lynn Andreasen, Nicole Anne Magsambol Apa, Daniel Preseon Ayers, Rory Taylor Bauman, Stephanie Faith Baumgartner, Kathryn F. Baylor, Rachel Leeanne Bee, Casey Marie Begner, Shannon Lea Belcher, Emilee Lynn Biddinger, Joseph A. Bloom, Grace Abigail Bowling, Jessica R. Bowling, Kiah Grace Bradley, Sari Carol Brodey, Bridget Lynn Bense Bennett, Andres Jordan Campos, Ivan Cardoso, Blythe Raynae Carman, Luke Patrick Clem, Lester Chance Crosby, Asher Denny, Jaskarn S. Dhami, Michael Donohue, Jamie Danielle Doughty, Derek Ray Eggers, Taylor Alexandria Elliott, Thomas Layne Ellison, Kari Allison Erwin, Karol M. Espinoza, Jennifer Kay Eubanks, Olivia R. Fahey, Connor Farnsley, Constance S. Fields, Sidney Taylor Fields, Holly Lynne Fischer, Lindsay K. Foist, Elizabeth Anne Ford, Victoria G. Ford, Anna C. Gilley, Brandy Jo Gilliatt, Erica Shae Gregg, Sean Halstead, Katie A. Hamill, Alicia Harvey, Clayton Brian Harvey, Lillian N. Hatfield, Libby Renee Hatton, Regina Heagle, Jesse Seitz Henderson, Alexandria Christine Hill, Ryan S. Hopkins, Morgan A. Imlay, Bushra N. Jameel, Jeffrey Lynn Johnson, Victoria Ann Johnson, Jadon J. Jones, Hannah Kelley, Daniel Kelly, Rachel Layne Kessler, Natasha Kever, Colleen Ann Kiefer, Olivia Peyton King, JoeB Darrell Lawson, Tobias Lind, Samuel James Lovins, Cassandra Caroline McDonald, Yolanda Meredith, Adrian Alexander Morales, Fredi Alejandro Morales, Caitlin Elizabeth Murphy, Bradley Myers, Logyn Ashton Naylor, Colburn Robert Pierce Newton, Elizabeth Arra Padfield, Elizabeth Ann Pevlor, Ciara Nicole Phares, Emmalyn Dale Platt, Kristyn Rachelle Plummer, Robin LeAnn Price, Megan E. Purdue, Jennifer Rae Ratliff, Nancy Gabriela Renteria Malagon, Mikayla N. Ross, Angela Jasmine Ruiz, Micaela Grace Sandoval, Monica Johana Sandoval Narvaez, Marie Kathleen Schwartz, Adrienne Elizabeth Shea, Travis Lee Sheckell, Haylee Brooke Siegel, Kelsey Brooke Smith, Benjamin David Snider, Breanna Cheyenne Speer, Kylie Jessica Stattenfield, Brianna Marie Stroup, Gwendolyn Anne Swartzentruber, Andrew James Taylor, Dylan Anthony Thompson, Lily M. Thompson, Sharon Wangeci Thompson, Sydnie Jo Marie Uhl, Drew Anthony Van Deventer, Mackenzie Shaye Waltz, Kyle Randall Whitis, Cheryl Lynn Wildridge, Caleb Wayne Willey
  • Commiskey – Lillian G. Mullis
  • Crothersville – Madison Riann Rudolph
  • Deputy – Jodi Wells
  • Edinburg – April Nicole Abney, Serena Lee Claiborne, Alesha Litchfield, Hannah Elizabeth Park, Christopher D. Quillen, Heather Dawn Shafer, Benjamin Charles Streeval, Casey Gail Turner, Colin Jay Whitlock
  • Elizabethtown – Sydney Laine Grieger, Ashton Kelsay, Brig Ruedon Lykins, Sara G. Otte
  • Fairland – Carly CC Shortridge
  • Flat Rock – Emma-Leigh Victoria Craig
  • Franklin – Bradley Wayne Case, Allison Marie Dixon, Tyler Wade Houchin, Morgan C. Hoy, Sophia J. Lewis, Cody Locke, Amy Dawn Mc Donald, Bryan Lucas McGaha, Shana Marie Pierson, Annamarie Rose Roy, Mark Franklin Smallwood, Cathryn Jane Wilson
  • Greenfield – Andrew William Maroska, Amanda Jo Pritchett
  • Greensburg – Heather Brooke Dance, Ashley Nicole Dietz, Payten Lynne Ewing, Chelsey L. Gindling, Kirstin Leigh Hersley, Jeremy Nathaniel Kinker, Luke James Kinker, Samantha Ann Krieger, Ashley N Linville, McKella Jesse Lynette, Alec Matthew McCullough, Marissa Prieditis, Hannah Marie Pulskamp, Stephen Jarboe Reen, Abigail G. Sallee, Emma R. Sanders, Alex G. Sefton, Thomas Daniel Stevens, Molly Trenkamp, Maya Nicole Vailes, Jacob Wiseman
  • Greenwood – Amy Lee Franco, Whitney Renee Keller, Kara Suzanne Mance
  • Hartsville – Madelyn K Steinwedel
  • Holton - Lauren M. McIntosh
  • Hope – Maycie L. Asher, Maclyn Gabriel Greenlee, Jamie Malcomb, Jessica Kaitlyn McManis, Payton Mechelle Miller, McKendra Elise Shearer
  • Indianapolis - Lisa M. Betsill, John P. Brennan, Sarah Elizabeth Brunning, Claudia Elizabeth Mellott, Ra'chel R. Menchaca, Kacey Ost, Cameron Powers, Jeramiah Thomas Ratliff, Robyn Kay Zaenglein
  • Lanesville – Brianna Nicole Hall
  • Lexington – Ashley Nicole Gray, Sarah Leanne Mahoney
  • Madison – Hayden PJ Goodchild, Cody P. Rogers
  • Martinsville – Jenna Suzanne Allison, Austin Levi Hall, Jade Raya McFarland, John Fredrick Schoolcraft
  • Medora – Caylen May Fortino
  • Milan – Vanessa Fawn Poore
  • Milroy – Elizabeth Knepp
  • Morgantown – Brianna K Belden, Chayli Dakota Brock, Abigail Marie Davenport, April Spires
  • Nashville – Jacob T. Cumberledge, Lydia Brooke Inman, Tyler Allen Kelp, Hannah Olivia Patterson, Jessica Lynne Pittman, Raegan Alaina Smith
  • New Palestine – Austin Swain
  • New Whiteland – Kelli Ekuzabetg Graham, Taylor Allen Bryant
  • Nineveh – Mallory Dawn Baker, Darion N Buckner, Vivien Christine Crimmins, Megan L. Tate
  • Norman – Maya H. Garcia
  • North Vernon – Abbigail Lynn Allman, Luke Allen Barber, Luke Christopher Cardinal, Daniel Lucas Cox, Daymond Michael Craddock, Isabel Victoria D'Allura, Adam Michael Driver, Hannah Cora Emilie Everhart, Kiah Clare Haggard, Meagan Nichole Inman, Elizabeth Marie Lynch, Megan Mills, Chantz Brodi Morris, Rayann N. Mull, Baylee Nicole Robinson, Michelle Lynn Smith, Trace Sporleder, Laura Jean Treadway, Elizabeth Vogel, Kaylin Wilson, Kerrigan Alexa Wyatt
  • Oldenburg – Susan Marie Magee
  • Osgood – Taylor Y. Carroll, Samantha Rae White
  • Paris Crossing – Dakota Marie England
  • Plainfield – Ruby Mabel DeOleo Pierre
  • Saint Paul – Halley Renee Huber, Kendrack Pennington Vanderbur
  • Scipio – Jessica Marie Day
  • Scottsburg – Joshua Keys
  • Seymour – Lauren Alukonis, Michael Andrew Baker, Alan Ernesto Caceres, Christeen Kay Elicio, Victoria Rose Ewing, Macie J. Fletcher, Audrey Rose Frady, Samuel Allen Freeman, Krista A. Garza, Ashley Brooke Hancock, Brian A. Huffman, Kaylynn A. Jones, Hannah Lea Ann Kaufman, Brooke Nikole Knight, Michelle D. Knight, Heather Nichole Lynch, Demi Leandra Oakes, Jaelyn Ogle, Heli Patel, Hoang Huy Nguyen Pham, Joseph Troy Proffer, Taylor Russell, Larissa Jean Sanders, Danielle L. Shelley, Chloe F. Smith, Shelby Nicole Stephens, Christy R. Stevens, Jennie Marie Stuart, La Wanda Tidd, Taylor Nicole Ulrey, Molly Ann Voss
  • Shelbyville – Kayla R. Benefiel, Amy Sue Brandt, Kelsie Lynn Bullard, Beth Ann Dover, Taylor Marie Fischer, Victoria Grace Gilles, Maryjo Paige Nedderman, Courtney Marie Polston, Hannah Renee Pruitt, Courtney Megan Rankin, Madison Lynne Tinkle
  • Sunman – Mackenzie A. Corbin, Heather Jo Hountz
  • Taylorsville – Faith Bowman
  • Trafalgar – Blake Remington Clark, Kathleen Elizabeth Clark, Brianna Elizabeth Kirkham, Emily Ann Waltz
  • Vallonia – Joshua Holycross
  • Waldron – Penny Hensley
  • Westport – Shelby Payne
  • Whiteland – Stephanie Rae Jarrett, Gabrielle Diane Newport

Contact, Address and Additional Links

Services

Library

Email

Annual Security Report

The Annual Security and Fire Safety Report, containing policy statements, crime and fire statistics for all Indiana University campuses, is available online. You may also request a physical copy by emailing IU Public Safety at or by visiting IUPD.

IUPUC

4601 Central Avenue
Columbus, IN 47203

Phone: 812.348.7311
Donation Icon for IUPUC