A total of 288 students earned Dean’s List honors for the Fall 2020 semester at IUPUC, with GPAs of 3.70 or higher. The following list includes the students and their hometowns.
Avon – Anne Ward
Bargersville – Mikaelyn N. Tharpe
Batesville – Edwin Michael Bohman, Eric Dreyer, Shelby Elizabeth Rowland, Molly Trenkamp, Jennifer Zins
Bloomington – Gloriann Emilie Getts, Emily Gogel
Brownstown – Hanna Nicole Hunsucker, Lauren A. Pauley, Rilee Jo Robinson, Amanda M. Rust,
Butlerville – Elizabeth Marie Maschino
Columbus – Marilu Alamo Tapia, Bailey M. Bates, Jessica Burke Beaty, Rachel Leeanne Bee, Joseph A. Bloom, Ethan E. Bowling, Rachel Elizabeth Brougher, Tiffany Lynn Browder, Zachary T. Butler, Sarah Beth Calland, Kamryn Lorenne Cantu, Lorna Elaine Clark, Gabriel Robert Colbert, Kimberly Ann Cox, Jose Eduardo Cuevas Bustamante, Conner R. Day, Jenny Elizabeth DeJarnette, Brent Michael Devers, Thomas Layne Ellison, Karol M. Espinoza, Olivia R. Fahey, Sidney Taylor Fields, Toni Daniele Fisher, Carson Lewis Fleetwood, Joseph T. Focke, Sydney A. Franks, Katherine Michelle French, Ryan Nicholas Gahimer, Ty E. Gilliam, Kaleigh Nichole Goode, Tyler Lewis Guthrie, Kiah Clare Haggard, John Hale, Kayla Marie Hardwick, Betsy Hoeflinger, Catherine G. Jackman-Wheitner, Nikolette Jackson, Bushra N. Jameel, Jeffrey Lynn Johnson, Nash Sutherland Johnson, Savannah Kellams, Daniel Kelly, Sarah Beth Kendall, Ashley Erin Kiilu, Jeremy Nathaniel Kinker, Kaitlyn Leigh Kinsey, Shelby Klave, Taylor Grace Knapp, Kadzumi Komiyama, Emilee Lynn Konkle, Allyssa Marie Taylor Kress, Luana Laguila Dos Santos, Isabella Alexandra Liliac, Samuel James Lucas, Hannah Rachelle Manlief, Chance Zakius Martin, Barbara Dejesus Martinez, Yamileth Andrea Martinez Gaitan, Breanna N. Martoccia, William C. Mayhew, Alida L. McCracken, Kara Marie McDaniel, Cassandra Caroline McDonald, Reagan A. Medaris, Jessica Medina, Paul William Meyer, Nettie Elizabeth Miller, Clara Jane Miller, Emily Daniele Mills, Nicole Marie Miranda Fontanez, Kolby Allen Mitchell, Aeron Moore, Sydney Ann Morey, Erin Gillian Newcomb, Alex Addison Norman, Laura Samanta Palomino, Allison Elizabeth Parker, Aline Perez Salazar Drieux, Delilah Paige Perry, Charles Pickens, Emmalyn Dale Platt, Ashley Nicole Prather, Madisyn Margaret Prince, Megan E. Purdue, Briana Marie Rasmussen, Jennifer Rae Ratliff, Robert E. Raymer, Joshua D. Rhodes, Maria Robles, Maria Cristina Sanchez Ruiz, Pamela Santana, Sean Christopher Schneider, Adrienne Elizabeth Shea, Jennifer Jo Shipley, Kelly Short, Chloe F. Smith, Julie D. Storm, Kaden Troy Sutherland, Iris Thompson, Lauren Tucker, Olga Ventura, Priscilla Villarreal, David Aaron Walby, Mya Wall, Reagan Cathleen Ward, Lyndsey Michelle Wolfe
Commiskey – Jadyn Skye Henry, Alyssa Marie Wells
Crothersville – Matthew Thomas Gross
Edinburgh – Angie Aguilar, Hannah Marie Pace
Elizabethtown – Kayla R. Jones
Fairland – Kayla R. Benefiel, Molly Mae Bowker, Emily Michelle Brugh, Carly CC Shortridge
Fishers – Karanveer Singh
Franklin – Bryor D. Brown, Shelbi Callahan, William Ernest Carter, Justin Alexander Docktor, Payton Holman, Tyler Adam Holt, Hailey Houston, Jacob Lamping, Bryan Lucas McGaha, Annamarie Rose Roy, Abigail Erin Schooler, Kyle T. Watts
Greensburg – David Joseph Blankman, Tyler J. Bray, Jordan Lee Brown, Madelyn Brooke Bryant, Keisha LeeAnn Cronin, Heather Brooke Dance, Eric Christopher Fisse, Chelsey L Gindling, Katelynn Marie Hall, Savannah Kiefer, Luke James Kinker, Matthew Stephen Koors, Hannah E. Koors, Taylor Marie Lynch, Alec Matthew McCullough, Sarah Elizabeth Schneider, Alexis Shackelford, Nolan Keith Storm, Emily Sung, Mary Webster
Greenwood – Oriana Morgan Grinstead, Whitney Keller, Wendy Kaye Rosado, Daisy Lucille Sutherland, Shelby K. Tanner
Hartsville – Darrian Rochelle Kelley
Hope – Abigail Hope Thayer Kidwell Kameron James Lawson, Cheyenne Moulder
Indianapolis – Emily Cosgrove, Leslie Ellen Cuma-Fontaine, Hannah K. Day, LaChae Payne
Lexington – Cristina McDaniel
Madison – Hayden P.J. Goodchild, Michaela Renea Warfield
Medora – Kaylee Jo Branaman, Lillian N. Hatfield, Clayton Dale Wilkerson
Nashville – Anastasia Ivory Bethards, Jacob T. Cumberledge, Brittany Nichole Gholston, Amy Hatchett, Hannah Kaeleigh Huber, Cannon L. Kelp, Jessica Lynn Pittman, Raegan Alaina Smith,
New Albany – Kayla Weidman
New Whiteland – Taylor Allen Bryant, Anna Weedling
Nineveh – Darion N. Buckner, Baylee Burton, Rhanda Weaver Cobb
North Vernon – Casey A. Beck, Wren Lorea Bevers, Hannah Lee Brooks, Luke Christopher Cardinal, Dakota Mae Collins, Tracey Michelle Driver, Hope Kathleen Ferguson, Angela Grammer, Jesse Hanna, Taylor Losey, Yolanda Meredith, Kaydee Loraine Sandefur, Gregory C. Vann, Jena S. Walker, Kerrigan Alexa Wyatt
Oldenburg – Bailey C. Meyer
Osgood – Taylor Y. Carroll, Dylan Gregory Meyer, Christina Keli White
Paris Crossing – Lane R. Wienhorst
Saint Paul – Halley Renee Huber, Natalie V. Veerkamp
Scipio – Kaitlyn Conrad, Allison Chase Green, Halea Alexandra Petro
Sellersburg – Yaa Nyarko Appiah-Nkrumah
Seymour – Katelyn Abernathy, Heather Renee Black, Logan Matthew Covey, Ricky Allen Creech, Leah Marie Desender, Christeen Kay Elicio, Rhianna Nicole Gambrel, Genevieve Claire Henderson, Jenna Larine King, Brooke Nikole Knight, Christian Scott Litsey, Nancy Odalis Lopez Garcia, Heather Nichole Lynch, Carina L. Munoz, Demi Leandra Oakes, Simone Dalida Petit-Homme, Karla Ann Polley, Meredith Loren Ponce, Nicolette Robertson, Carlee Danielle Robinson, Whitney J. Rogers, Taylor Russell, Joshua David Shipley, Hannah L. Smith, William Freeman Stevens, Brayden Michael Trinkle, Maria Fernanda Viveros Castelan, Lauren Voss, Rebecca Yavon Willhite, Alexia Reese York
Shelbyville – Hailey Paige Allen, Mary Melanie Atwood, Kelsie Lynn Bullard, Katelyn Nicole Clark, Abbie De La Porte-Davis, Taylor Marie Fischer, Amanda Fralich, Kaylee Rene Gaddie, Victoria Grace Gilles, Daymon James Higdon, Olivia J. Jones, Tiffany Ann Kredit, Drew M. Mathies, Patricia Ann Phelps, Natasha Wagner
Sunman – MacKenzie Allise Corbin
Taylorsville – Faith Nicole Bowman
Trafalgar – Zoe K. Lawless, Madison Taylor Matlock, Paige Lynn Wilson
Vallonia – Timothy James Reynolds
Vernon – Gabrielle M. Genda
Versailles – Hannah Dilk
Vevay – Logan Alexander Parton
Westport – Jessica Barkdull, Elizabeth R. Burkhart, Justice J. Burton, Bryce Andrew Eaken, Claire Hamilton, Lydia Malynn Isenberg, Candice Miller, Amber Nichole Smith
Whiteland – Amiah Raye Duncan, Hannah Marie Harris, Alayna Nicole Patrick,Paul L. Weedling