A total of 226 undergraduate students earned Dean’s List honors for the Spring 2022 semester at IUPUC, with GPAs of 3.70 or higher. The following list includes the students and their hometowns.
Anderson — Grace Marie Reis
Bargersville — Austin David Baecke, Ashley Anne Thill, Abby Rose Titara
Batesville — Joseph T. Focke, Samantha Rose Tonges
Brownstown — Lindsey Morgan Carr, Hannah Ezernack, Jennifer Kramer, Lauren A. Pauley, Savannah B. Summers
Columbus — Heather L. Adams, Rebecca Ahlbrand, Mary Sue Branum, Shelby Pauline Branum, Darren Gerald Byrne, Abigail Carr, Karen Cima, Leigha Clark, Gabriel Robert Colbert, Todd Andrew Coons, Raeanna Christine Cox, Tracy Weber Day, Michael Dippert, Sydney Donnell, Amy Marie Dukes, Thomas Layne Ellison, Logan Bowdrie Fleming, Nichole Stephanie Fletcher, Elizabeth Anne Ford, Sydney A. Franks, Olivia Elaine Fuel, Lauren Elizabeth Grider, Sylwia Gromul, Sara Rene Groover, Angie Elizabeth Guzman Presenda, Betsy Hoeflinger, Ena Adelia Hopkins, Nikolette Jackson, Lauryn Olivia James, Jeffrey Lynn Johnson, Leah Danielle Joyce, Andrea Kelly, Daniel Kelly, Brittany Michelle Kelsey, Jazmyn Rae Ketchum, Ashley Erin Kiilu, Kylei Rose Kinworthy, Payton Koontz, Joseph Castaldi Lampton, Isabella Alexandra Liliac, Bridget Tegan Louden, Erika Elizabeth Loveland, Sydni Leann Lucas, Julia Ann Luken, Shivani Rahul Mane, Arianna M. Martinez, Natalia Alexandra Martinez, Reagan A. Medaris, Paul William Meyer, Emily E. Meyers, Martha Julia Montiel, Jacklyn Marie Mouser, Yuliana Narez Castellanos, Dustin Linn Newland, Mary Corrine Orben, Allison Elizabeth Parker, Katharine Elaine Penix, Charles Pickens, Lauren Haley Elizabeth Pike, Ashley Nicole Prather, Mylee A. Prince, Reese L. Pruitt, Elizabeth Marie Reckers, Maria Cristina Sanchez Ruiz, Amy Michelle Sanford, Sean Christopher Schneider, Marie Kathleen Schwartz, Cynthia Louise Scott, Jordan N. Scott, Nikki Shirley, Kelly Short, Kylia Diann Siefert, Supriya Singh, Kaden Troy Sutherland, Iris Thompson, Lily M. Thompson, Jalyn Tolliver, Bryan Randall Tucker, Priscilla Villarreal, Amelia Dawn Wagers, Charles L. Walters, Amy Nicole Warren, Victoria Susanne Wilkerson
Crothersville — Carson J. Farmer
Edinburgh — Angie Aguilar, Lillian Jordyn Beatty, Shelbi Callahan, Marissa Christine Davis, Grace Elizabeth Kindred, Hannah Marie Pace
Elizabethtown — Harlan Mikesell
Fishers — Sanmeet Kaur
Franklin — Justin Alexander Docktor, Avery Joseph Firsich, Morgan C. Hoy, Cody Locke, Molly A. McGinnis, Levi Frederic Poplin, Abigail Erin Schooler, Lauren Hayley Wampler
Freetown — Bryce Andrew Malan
Garfield, AR — Rachel Bee
Greensburg — David Joseph Blankman, Madelyn Brooke Bryant, Chelsey L. Gindling, Blake Allen Haley, Katelynn Marie Hall, Kirstin Leigh Hersley, Brittany Holbrook, Sierra Mae Huffman, Savannah Kiefer, Hannah E. Koors, Alec McCullough, Haylee Michelle Owens, Sarah Elizabeth Schneider, Sarah Joanne Springmeyer, Morgan Riley Stanley, Amiah Raye Storm, Nolan Keith Storm, Denise Anne Wintz
Greenwood — Victoria Lewinski Cain, Sarah Beth Kendall, Katherine Elizabeth Morris, Kyle Edgar self, Kylie Danielle Warfield
Hartsville — Madelyn K. Steinwedel
Hope — Kameron James Lawson
Indianapolis — Leslie Ellen Cuma-Fontaine, Kathryn Glawatz, Christopher Michael Green, Mariana Beatriz Kohler, Jasmine Renee Laseter-Backus, Michelle Marshall, Kelli Danielle Peterson, David R. Soderstrom, Khloe Alyce Whittaker
Madison — Chelsey M. Peters, John Robert Vest
Morgantown — Deana Brown, Kurstin M. Thompson
Morristown — Jacqueline Lynette Stegman
Nashville — Rylie Nikole Richard
New Whiteland — Anna Weedling, Paul L. Weedling
North Vernon — Sophia Jeanette Barrett, Wren Lorea Bevers, Hannah Bright, Hannah Lee Brooks, Dakota Mae Collins, Tracey Michelle Driver, Lindsay K. Foist, Kendra Michelle Gaines, Clare A. Hauersperger, Amber Rose Hess, Shannen Elizabeth Itell, Chayden Long, Jennifer Nicole Randall, Tina Louise Russell, Margaret Strevels
Osgood — Gracie Leighann Simon
Scipio — Kaitlyn Conrad, Shelby Ann Wilson
Selma — Kelcie Nicole Mendenhall
Seymour — Megan Jade Bailey, Hannah Marie Busby, Zoie Rei Cooley, Logan Matthew Covey, Matthew Fernandez, Geovanni Rivaldo Gaspar, Andrew John Helwig, Paxton E. Heyne, Makayla L. Kieser, Christian Scott Litsey, Chanel Sherry Martinez, Eric Matthew McCoy, Fabiola Nataly, Demi Leandra Oakes, Simone Dalida Petit-Homme, Tyler Daniel Petro, Karla Ann Polley, Macey B. Prewitt, Carlee Danielle Robinson, Destiny A. Satterthwaite, Brayden Michael Trinkle, Maria Fernanda Viveros Castelan, Alexis Carol Williams
Shelbyville — Kelsie Lynn Bullard, Emily Louise Coffey, Kaitlynn Marie Denton, Lauren R. Fischer, Aaron Harness, Kylie Raelyn Harris, Suzanne Hart, Daymon James Higdon, Melvin Martin Justice, Patricia Ann Phelps, Jordan Dawn Thurston, Christian Daniel Villatoro Perez
Spencer — Zachary Ray Stout
Taylorsville — Eric Christopher Fisse
Trafalgar — Anna Haste, Zoe K. Lawless, Chayton Lakota Rexroat, Samuel Jebidiah Willis, Paige Lynn Wilson
Vallonia — Jesica VanSickle
Versailles — Hannah Dilk
Waldron — Caroline R. Sheaffer, Ashley C. Tilford
Westport — Justice J. Burton, Amber Nichole Smith
Whiteland — Tesia Rachel Clingerman, Lindsay R. Jewell, Althea Owens, Alayna Nicole Patrick